Former Board Members

Former Board Members from the Fulbright Association Board of Directors. These positions are unpaid and members serve in a pro bono capacity. Members pay their own expenses for travel to board meetings and make a significant financial contribution to the organization each year. Board members are elected for 3-year terms.

1977

Maryellen Doyle
Michael H. Cardozo, IV
Paul J. Ferlazzo
Merton C. Bernstein
Linda Keller Brown
Scott Donaldson
Arthur P. Dudden
Seymour Fersch
Marie Gadsen
Marjorie Gardner
Roy F. Knight
Richard C. Maxwell
John F. Reichard
Ernest D. Rose
Arthur I. Steinberg

1978

Arthur P. Dudden – President

Merton C. Bernstein
T. H. Bonaparte
Linda Keller Brown
Michael H. Cardozo, IV
Robert A. Corrigan
Scott Donaldson
Maryellen Doyle
Paul J. Ferlazzo
Seymour Fersch
Marjorie Gardner
Dorothy B. Goodman
Richard J. Houk
Iwao Ishino
Roy F. Knight
Janet Roundtree Lesh
Richard C. Maxwell
John F. Reichard
Ernest D. Rose
Elaine Sharer
Arthur I. Steinberg
Ronald A. (“Roy”) Wells

1979

Arthur P. Dudden – President

Maryellen Doyle
Michael H. Cardozo, IV
Paul J. Ferlazzo
Merton C. Bernstein
Linda Keller Brown
Scott Donaldson
Seymour Fersch
Marjorie Gardner
Roy F. Knight
Richard C. Maxwell
John F. Reichard
Ernest D. Rose
Arthur I. Steinberg
T. H. Bonaparte
Robert A. Corrigan
Dorothy B. Goodman
Richard J. Houk
Iwao Ishino
Janet Roundtree Lesh
Ronald A. (“Roy”) Wells
Maria Argentieri
John Hancock
Paul E. Sigmund

1980

Arthur P. Dudden – President

Maryellen Doyle
Michael H. Cardozo, IV
Paul J. Ferlazzo
Merton C. Bernstein
Linda Keller Brown
Scott Donaldson
Seymour Fersch
Marjorie Gardner
Roy F. Knight
Richard C. Maxwell
John F. Reichard
Ernest D. Rose
Arthur I. Steinberg
T. H. Bonaparte
Robert A. Corrigan
Dorothy B. Goodman
Richard J. Houk
Iwao Ishino
Janet Roundtree Lesh
Ronald A. (“Roy”) Wells
Maria Argentieri
John Hancock
Paul E. Sigmund
James E. Alatis
Gordon B. Baldwin
Carolyn Reid-Wallace

1981

Marjorie Gardner – President
Ronald A. (“Roy”) Wells – President-Elect
Roy F. Knight – Vice President & Secretary
John F. Reichard – Vice President Finance
Linda Keller Brown – Vice President Governance
Ernest D. Rose – Vice President Public Affairs

Maryellen Doyle
Michael H. Cardozo, IV
Paul J. Ferlazzo
Seymour Fersch
T. H. Bonaparte
Dorothy B. Goodman
Richard J. Houk
Iwao Ishino
Janet Roundtree Lesh
Maria Argentieri
John Hancock
Paul E. Sigmund
James E. Alatis
Gordon B. Baldwin
Carolyn Reid-Wallace
Barbara B. Burn
Russell R. Dynes
Fred Harvey Harrington
David Lindsey
Willard H. Pedrick
Marcella Pisasale
Margaret Scheffel

1982

Ronald A. (“Roy”) Wells – President
Michael H. Cardozo, IV – President-Elect
John Hancock – Vice President & Treasurer
Paul J. Ferlazzo – Vice President & Secretary
Ernest D. Rose – Vice President Governance
Linda Keller Brown – Vice President Plan

Marjorie Gardner
Maryellen Doyle
Mary Jane Smalley Roberts
Leslie K. Thiele
Russell R. Dynes
T. H. Bonaparte
Seymour Fersch
Walter Johnson
Barbara B. Burn
Fred Harvey Harrington
Willard H. Pedrick
Marcella Pisasale
Dorothy B. Goodman
Janet Roundtree Lesh
James E. Alatis
Carolyn Reid-Wallace
John F. Reichard
Richard J. Houk
Iwao Ishino
Maria Argentieri
Paul E. Sigmund
Gordon B. Baldwin

1983

Michael H. Cardozo, IV – President

Paul J. Ferlazzo
Ernest D. Rose
Maryellen Doyle
Seymour Fersch
T. H. Bonaparte
Dorothy B. Goodman
Janet Roundtree Lesh
James E. Alatis
Carolyn Reid-Wallace
Barbara B. Burn
Russell R. Dynes
Fred Harvey Harrington
Willard H. Pedrick
Marcella Pisasale
Walter Johnson
Mary Jane Smalley Roberts
Leslie K. Thiele
Bernard J. Freitag
David C. Larsen
William R. Orton
Harrison H. Schmitt
Runhild E. Wessell

1984

T. H. Bonaparte – President
Russell R. Dynes – President-Elect
Paul J. Ferlazzo – Vice President & Secretary
John Hancock – Vice President & Treasurer
Ernest D. Rose – Vice President Governance
Barbara B. Burn – Vice President Plan

Michael H. Cardozo, IV
Maryellen Doyle
Seymour Fersch
Fred Harvey Harrington
Willard H. Pedrick
Marcella Pisasale
Walter Johnson
Mary Jane Smalley Roberts
Leslie K. Thiele
Bernard J. Freitag
David C. Larsen
William R. Orton
Harrison H. Schmitt
Runhild E. Wessell
Philip E. Rakita
Marjorie Gardner
David A. Johnson
Alan MacTaggart
Elbert B. Smith

1985

Russell R. Dynes – President
Leslie K. Thiele – President-Elect
Ernest D. Rose – Treasurer
Paul J. Ferlazzo – Vice President & Secretary
Elbert B. Smith – Vice President Governance
David C. Larsen – Vice President Plan

T. H. Bonaparte
Michael H. Cardozo, IV
John Hancock
Philip E. Rakita
Arthur P. Dudden
Maryellen Doyle
Seymour Fersch
Walter Johnson
Mary Jane Smalley Roberts
Bernard J. Freitag
William R. Orton
Harrison H. Schmitt
Runhild E. Wessell
Marjorie Gardner
David A. Johnson
Alan MacTaggart
Thomas J. Gardner
Gloria Kast
Nancee L. Simonson
Hugh Speer

1986

Leslie K. Thiele – President
David C. Larsen – President-Elect
Paul J. Ferlazzo – Vice President Administration
Philip E. Rakita – Vice President Finance
Elbert B. Smith – Vice President Governance
Ernest D. Rose – Vice President Plan

Russell R. Dynes
Michael H. Cardozo, IV
Arthur P. Dudden
Maryellen Doyle
Mary Jane Smalley Roberts
Bernard J. Freitag
William R. Orton
Harrison H. Schmitt
Runhild E. Wessell
Marjorie Gardner
David A. Johnson
Alan MacTaggart
Thomas J. Gardner
Gloria Kast
Nancee L. Simonson
Hugh Speer
Richard T. Arndt
Mark E. Cory
John C. Laughton
Nancy Reed Long
Nancy A. Reed-Long
Birgit L, Wassmuth

1987

David C. Larsen – President
David A. Johnson – President-Elect
Mary Jane Smalley Roberts – Secretary
Philip E. Rakita – Vice President Finance
Elbert B. Smith – Vice President Governance
Hugh Speer – Vice President Plan

Leslie K. Thiele
Paul J. Ferlazzo
Ernest D. Rose
Michael H. Cardozo, IV
Arthur P. Dudden
Maryellen Doyle
Alan MacTaggart
Thomas J. Gardner
Gloria Kast
Nancee L. Simonson
Richard T. Arndt
Mark E. Cory
John C. Laughton
Nancy Reed Long
Nancy A. Reed-Long
Birgit L, Wassmuth
Monroe D. Donsker
Stephen Kanter
Aphrodite Sarelas
Robin Winks

1988

David A. Johnson – President
Elbert B. Smith – President-Elect
Maryellen Doyle – Vice President Administration
Mary Jane Smalley Roberts- Vice President Finance
Richard T. Arndt – Vice President Governance
Alan MacTaggart – Vice President Research & Planning

Michael H. Cardozo, IV
Arthur P. Dudden
David C. Larsen
Leslie K. Thiele
Hugh Speer
Paul J. Ferlazzo
Thomas J. Gardner
Gloria Kast
Nancee L. Simonson
Mark E. Cory
John C. Laughton
Nancy Reed Long
Birgit L, Wassmuth
Monroe D. Donsker
Stephen Kanter
Aphrodite Sarelas
Robin Winks
Dwayne O. Andreas

1989

Elbert B. Smith – President
Loren W. Hershey, Esq.- Vice President Development
John C. Laughton – Vice President Finance
Richard T. Arndt – Vice President Governance
Alan MacTaggart – Vice President Membership

David A. Johnson
Michael H. Cardozo, IV
Arthur P. Dudden
Maryellen Doyle
Paul J. Ferlazzo
Mark E. Cory
Nancy Reed Long
Birgit L, Wassmuth
Monroe D. Donsker
Stephen Kanter
Aphrodite Sarelas
Robin Winks
Dwayne O. Andreas
Nancy A. Reed-Long
Maurizio A. Gianturco
Norman A. Graebner
Dale A. Masi
Elliott P. Skinner
Samuel R. Spencer
Kathy Waldron

1990

Richard T. Arndt – President

Ronald Palmer
David A. Johnson
Elbert B. Smith
Loren W. Hershey, Esq.
Alan MacTaggart
Michael H. Cardozo, IV
Arthur P. Dudden
Mark E. Cory
Stephen Kanter
Aphrodite Sarelas
Robin Winks
Dwayne O. Andreas
Maurizio A. Gianturco
Norman A. Graebner
Dale A. Masi
Elliott P. Skinner
Samuel R. Spencer
Kathy Waldron
John B. Hurford
James B. Meriwether
Lee Anne Miller
Alfred C. Partoll
Naima Privots
Richard P. Soter

1991

Richard T. Arndt – President
Dale A. Masi – Vice President Administration
John B. Hurford – Vice President Development
Kathy Waldron – Vice President Finance
Elliott P. Skinner – Vice President Governance
Stephen Kanter – Vice President Legal
Loren W. Hershey, Esq. – Vice President Membership

Mark E. Cory
Aphrodite Sarelas
Robin Winks
Dwayne O. Andreas
Maurizio A. Gianturco
Norman A. Graebner
Samuel R. Spencer
James B. Meriwether
Lee Anne Miller
Naima Privots
Richard P. Soter
Michael S DeLucia
Roy N. Freed, Esq.
John Chonghoon Lee, Sr.
Steven Muller
Brenda S. Robiinson
Robert Wright

1992

Michael S DeLucia – President
Maurizio A. Gianturco – Vice President Administration
John B. Hurford – Vice President Development
Kathy Waldron – Vice President Finance
Elliott P. Skinner – Vice President Governance
Loren W. Hershey, Esq. – Vice President Legal
Stephen Kanter – Vice President Membership

Richard T. Arndt
Dale A. Masi
Mark E. Cory
Aphrodite Sarelas
Robin Winks
Dwayne O. Andreas
Samuel R. Spencer
James B. Meriwether
Lee Anne Miller
Naima Privots
Roy N. Freed, Esq.
John Chonghoon Lee, Sr.
Steven Muller
Brenda S. Robiinson
Robert Wright
Crystal S. Ettridge
Maxine S. Thomas

1993

Michael S DeLucia – President
Maurizio A. Gianturco – Vice President Administration
John B. Hurford – Vice President Development
Kathy Waldron – Vice President Finance
Elliott P. Skinner – Vice President Governance
Loren W. Hershey, Esq. – Vice President Legal
Stephen Kanter – Vice President Membership

Richard T. Arndt
Dale A. Masi
Mark E. Cory
Aphrodite Sarelas
Robin Winks
Dwayne O. Andreas
Samuel R. Spencer
James B. Meriwether
Lee Anne Miller
Naima Privots
Roy N. Freed, Esq.
John Chonghoon Lee, Sr.
Steven Muller
Brenda S. Robiinson
Robert Wright
Crystal S. Ettridge
Maxine S. Thomas
Kempton Dunn
Philip O. Geier
Cassandra A. Pyle

1994

Maurizio A. Gianturco – President
Kathy Waldron – Treasurer
Dale A. Masi – Vice President Administration
John B. Hurford – Vice President Development
Philip O. Geier – Vice President Governance
Michael S DeLucia – Vice President Legal
Roy N. Freed, Esq. – Vice President Membership
Ronald J. Ross, MD – Vice President Membership

Maxine S. Thomas
Elliott P. Skinner
Loren W. Hershey, Esq.
Dwayne O. Andreas
Naima Privots
John Chonghoon Lee, Sr.
Brenda S. Robiinson
Robert Wright
Crystal S. Ettridge
Kempton Dunn
Cassandra A. Pyle
Frederick G. Acker
Judith A. Cochran
Mary C. McEniry

1995

Maurizio A. Gianturco – President
Maxine S. Thomas – Secretary
Ronald J. Ross, MD – Treasurer
Naima Privots – Vice President Administration
John B. Hurford – Vice President Development
Philip O. Geier – Vice President Governance
Michael S DeLucia – Vice President Legal
Mary C. McEniry – Vice President Membership

Frederick G. Acker
John Chonghoon Lee, Sr.
Brenda S. Robiinson
Robert Wright
Kempton Dunn
Cassandra A. Pyle
Judith A. Cochran
Anton Amon
Flavia Cigliano
Lily Diaz
Earl H. Fry
Eric S. Howard
Stephen M. Johnson
Thomas J. Keil
Jesus Mendez
Takashi Okagaki, MD
Thomas L. Shillinglaw

1996

Philip O. Geier – President
Maxine S. Thomas – Secretary
Howard Peter Colhoun – Treasurer
Mary C. McEniry – Vice President Administration
Anton Amon – Vice President Development
Stephen M. Johnson – Vice President Ext
Frederick G. Acker – Vice President Legal
Flavia Cigliano – Vive President Membership
Ronald J. Ross, MD – Vice President Plan

Charles H. Harff
Robert S. Bowen
Eric S. Howard
Thomas J. Keil
Jesus Mendez
Sally A. Sheldon-Colby
Thomas L. Shillinglaw
David G. Smith
Kempton Dunn
Kirk S. Campbell
Earl H. Fry
Jenny K. Johnson
Lily Diaz Kommonen
Takashi Okagaki, MD
Riordan Roett

1997

Ronald J. Ross, MD – President
Flavia Cigliano – Secretary
Maxine S. Thomas – Secretary
Howard Peter Colhoun – Treasurer
Frederick G. Acker – Vice President

Mary C. McEniry
Stephen M. Johnson
Charles H. Harff
Robert S. Bowen
Eric S. Howard
Thomas J. Keil
Jesus Mendez
Sally A. Sheldon-Colby
Thomas L. Shillinglaw
David G. Smith
Ewell E. “Pat” Murphy, Jr.
R. Fenton-May
Jay W. Khim
Niara Sudarkasa
Stanford Anderson
Pierre D. Bognon
Pamela A. Cook
Ronald A. Crutcher
Abraham F. Lowenthal
Roger M. Milgrim
Marie-Monique Steckel

1998

Ronald J. Ross, MD – President
Flavia Cigliano – Secretary
Howard Peter Colhoun – Treasurer
Frederick G. Acker – Vice President

Mary C. McEniry
Stephen M. Johnson
Charles H. Harff
Robert S. Bowen
Eric S. Howard
Thomas J. Keil
Jesus Mendez
Sally A. Sheldon-Colby
Thomas L. Shillinglaw
David G. Smith
R. Fenton-May
Niara Sudarkasa
Stanford Anderson
Ronald A. Crutcher
Roger M. Milgrim
Philip O. Geier
Kempton Dunn
Jenny K. Johnson
Richard O. Lundquist
Charles MacCormick

1999

Ronald J. Ross, MD – President
Flavia Cigliano – Secretary
Howard Peter Colhoun – Treasurer
Frederick G. Acker – Vice President

Mary C. McEniry
Stephen M. Johnson
Charles H. Harff
Robert S. Bowen
Eric S. Howard
Thomas J. Keil
Jesus Mendez
Sally A. Sheldon-Colby
Thomas L. Shillinglaw
David G. Smith
R. Fenton-May
Niara Sudarkasa
Stanford Anderson
Ronald A. Crutcher
Roger M. Milgrim
Richard O. Lundquist
Ewell E. “Pat” Murphy, Jr.
Jay W. Khim
Pierre D. Bognon
Pamela A. Cook
Abraham F. Lowenthal
Marie-Monique Steckel

2000

Frederick G. Acker – President

Marilyn Berg Callander
Dolores F. Rinke
Alison L. Gardy

2001

Charles H. Harff – President
Richard O. Lundquist – Vice President

Frederick G. Acker
R. Fenton-May
Ewell E. “Pat” Murphy, Jr.
Jay W. Khim
Marilyn Berg Callander
Dolores F. Rinke
Alison L. Gardy
Teri Brooks
Todd Flynn
Linda Scanlon
Anthony Viscusi

2002

Richard O. Lundquist – President
Marilyn Berg Callander – Secretary
Dolores F. Rinke – Treasurer
Ewell E. “Pat” Murphy, Jr. – Vice President

Charles H. Harff
Frederick G. Acker
R. Fenton-May
Jay W. Khim
Alison L. Gardy
Teri Brooks
Todd Flynn
Linda Scanlon
Anthony Viscusi
Niara Sudarkasa
Ivan K. Fong
Salil Mehta
Kirsten J. Aoyama
Tom Cole
Miguel A. Bretos
William Bassett
Patti Rosenfeld

2003

Richard O. Lundquist – President
Marilyn Berg Callander – Secretary
Dolores F. Rinke – Treasurer
Ewell E. “Pat” Murphy, Jr. – Vice President

Frederick G. Acker
R. Fenton-May
Jay W. Khim
Alison L. Gardy
Teri Brooks
Todd Flynn
Linda Scanlon
Anthony Viscusi
Niara Sudarkasa
Ivan K. Fong
Salil Mehta
Mark F. Brzezinski
Wadie E. Said
Edward J. Blakely

2004

R. Fenton-May – President

Marilyn Berg Callander
Dolores F. Rinke
Ewell E. “Pat” Murphy, Jr.
Jay W. Khim
Alison L. Gardy
Teri Brooks
Todd Flynn
Linda Scanlon
Anthony Viscusi
Mark F. Brzezinski

2005

R. Fenton-May – President
Patricia Krebs – Secretary

Marilyn Berg Callander
Dolores F. Rinke
Ewell E. “Pat” Murphy, Jr.
Jay W. Khim
Alison L. Gardy
Teri Brooks
Todd Flynn
Linda Scanlon
Anthony Viscusi
Mark F. Brzezinski

2006

R. Fenton-May – President
Marilyn Berg Callander – Secretary
Patricia Krebs – Secretary
Dolores F. Rinke – Treasurer
Katherine E. White – Vice President

Alison L. Gardy
Teri Brooks
Todd Flynn
Mark F. Brzezinski
Ivan K. Fong
Wadie E. Said
Kirsten J. Aoyama
Tom Cole
Miguel A. Bretos
Suzanne E. Siskel
Bruce R. Sievers
Hoyt Purvis
John F. Ausura
H. Andrea Neves
Cynthia A. Baldwin
Rob Lemelson
Rebecca Macieira-Kaufmann
Yvonne Scruggs-Leftwich
Maria E. Martin
Philip A. Odeen

2007

Marilyn Berg Callander – President
Patricia Krebs – Secretary
Suzanne E. Siskel – Secretary
Bruce R. Sievers – Treasurer
Katherine E. White – Vice Present

Mark F. Brzezinski
Ivan K. Fong
Wadie E. Said
Kirsten J. Aoyama
Tom Cole
Hoyt Purvis
John F. Ausura
H. Andrea Neves
Cynthia A. Baldwin
Rob Lemelson
Rebecca Macieira-Kaufmann
Yvonne Scruggs-Leftwich
Maria E. Martin
Ronald Palmer
Nancy W. Neill
Philip J. Bossert
Hilda Ochoa-Brillembourg

2008

Suzanne E. Siskel – President
Patricia Krebs – Secretary
Bruce R. Sievers – Treasurer
Hoyt Purvis – Vice President

Katherine E. White
Mark F. Brzezinski
Wadie E. Said
John F. Ausura
H. Andrea Neves
Cynthia A. Baldwin
Rob Lemelson
Rebecca Macieira-Kaufmann
Yvonne Scruggs-Leftwich
Ronald Palmer
Nancy W. Neill
Philip J. Bossert
Hilda Ochoa-Brillembourg
Mary Ellen Heian Schmider
Manfred Philipp
Everette B. Penn
Stephanie Ackerman

2009

Suzanne E. Siskel – President

Ronald Palmer
Mary Ellen Heian Schmider

2010

Suzanne E. Siskel – President

Mary Ellen Heian Schmider

2011

Patricia Krebs – President
Manfred Philipp – Secretary
John H. Vogel, Esq. – Treasurer
Nancy W. Neill – Vice president

Mary Ellen Heian Schmider
Everette B. Penn
Jerome M. Cooper
Pauline Eveillard
John Sargent
Keisuke Nakagawa
Gwendolyn Willis-Darpoh
Robert W. Helm, Esq.
John B. Bader
Krishnan Guha
Shirley Strum Kenny
Joseph F. Montes

2012

Patricia Krebs – President
Manfred Philipp – Secretary
John H. Vogel, Esq. – Treasurer
Nancy W. Neill – Vice President

Everette B. Penn
Jerome M. Cooper
Pauline Eveillard
John Sargent
Keisuke Nakagawa
Gwendolyn Willis-Darpoh
Robert W. Helm, Esq.
John B. Bader
Krishnan Guha
Shirley Strum Kenny
Joseph F. Montes

2013

John H. Vogel, Esq. – President
Manfred Philipp – Secretary
John F. Ausura – Treasurer
Mary Ellen Heian Schmider – Vice Present

Everette B. Penn
Jerome M. Cooper
Pauline Eveillard
John Sargent
Keisuke Nakagawa
Gwendolyn Willis-Darpoh
Robert W. Helm, Esq.
John B. Bader
Krishnan Guha
Shirley Strum Kenny
Joseph F. Montes
Philip E. Rakita
Kim David Eger
Ramesh Ramakrishnan
Herma Williams
Robert Ruminski

2014

John H. Vogel, Esq. – President
Philip E. Rakita – Secretary
John F. Ausura – Treasurer
Mary Ellen Heian Schmider – Vice President

Jerome M. Cooper
Pauline Eveillard
John Sargent
Keisuke Nakagawa
Gwendolyn Willis-Darpoh
Robert W. Helm, Esq.
Kim David Eger
Ramesh Ramakrishnan
Herma Williams
Robert Ruminski
Nancy W. Neill
H. Andrea Neves
Erwin Cho
Christopher Kelley
Thomas Moga
Lori Ann Alspaugh
M. Gail Derrick
Mushtaq Memon
Judy Alsobrooks Meredith
Stanley M. Katz

2015

John H. Vogel, Esq. – President
Pauline Eveillard – Secretary
Philip E. Rakita – Treasurer
Lori Ann Alspaugh – Vice President Development
Erwin Cho – Vice President Operations
Mary Ellen Heian Schmider – Vice President Program

Jerome M. Cooper
John Sargent
Keisuke Nakagawa
Gwendolyn Willis-Darpoh
Kim David Eger
Ramesh Ramakrishnan
Herma Williams
Nancy W. Neill
H. Andrea Neves
Christopher Kelley
Thomas Moga
M. Gail Derrick
Mushtaq Memon
Judy Alsobrooks Meredith
Hildy Teegen

2016

Nancy W. Neill – President
Mary Ellen Heian Schmider – Secretary
Kim David Eger – Treasurer
Philip E. Rakita – Vice President Operations

Pauline Eveillard
Erwin Cho
Jerome M. Cooper
John Sargent
Ramesh Ramakrishnan
Herma Williams
H. Andrea Neves
Christopher Kelley
Thomas Moga
Hildy Teegen
Manfred Philipp
Dolores F. Rinke
Pat LeMay Burr
Max Burns
Nada Glick
Donald Sparks

2017

Nancy W. Neill – President
Manfred Philipp – Secretary
Dolores F. Rinke – Treasurer
Kim David Eger – Vice President

Mary Ellen Heian Schmider
Philip E. Rakita
Erwin Cho
Jerome M. Cooper
Ramesh Ramakrishnan
H. Andrea Neves
Christopher Kelley
Thomas Moga
Pat LeMay Burr
Max Burns
Nada Glick
Donald Sparks
Cynthia A. Baldwin
Alison L. Gardy
Josephine Dorado
Scott Friedman
Melanie Horton
Samantha Lakin
Ann Lewis
Jay Nathan
Ulku Rowe

2018

Pat LeMay Burr – President
Manfred Philipp – President
Cynthia A. Baldwin – Secretary
Philip E. Rakita – Treasurer

Nancy W. Neill
Dolores F. Rinke
Mary Ellen Heian Schmider
Erwin Cho
H. Andrea Neves
Max Burns
Nada Glick
Donald Sparks
Alison L. Gardy
Josephine Dorado
Scott Friedman
Melanie Horton
Samantha Lakin
Ann Lewis
Jay Nathan
Ulku Rowe
Bruce Fowler
Aleksandra Liplina
Dorothy (“DeDe”) Long
Robert Schock
Mary Ann Stanton

2019

Mary Ellen Heian Schmider – President
Cynthia A. Baldwin – Secretary
Charles Viegel – Treasurer
Dorothy (“DeDe”) Long – Vice President

Pat LeMay Burr
Manfred Philipp
Nancy W. Neill
H. Andrea Neves
Nada Glick
Donald Sparks
Alison L. Gardy
Scott Friedman
Melanie Horton
Ann Lewis
Jay Nathan
Ulku Rowe
Bruce Fowler
Mary Ann Stanton
Ashley May Conard
Johanna Gusman
Caroline Levander
Stacey Nickson